Accomplishments dry mouth gel

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy Summary

Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd T/as Denta-Med(TM) respects and is committed to upholding your rights to privacy protection under the Australian Privacy Act.

 Our privacy policy details the practices that we have adopted to protect your privacy so that you can feel confident about how we manage the personal information you provide to us.Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd will only collect personal information that is necessary for our business functions and activities, or to comply with our legal obligations. The type of information we collect depends largely on the circumstances in which the information is collected. An example of your personal information may include your name, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth and postal address. For a full list please refer to our privacy policy. We collect personal information in a number of ways, including information that you provide to us: via our websites or social media when you contact us  in order to make an enquiry or complaint about a product. We may use your personal information:

1. To respond to your enquiries 2. To process sample requests. 3. For our business purposes, including quality assurance and market research when dealing with government health agencies where the law requires us to do so in the event of an adverse event to a product. We will always treat your information carefully as we understand you may have concerns regarding confidentiality and privacy.

 

This website and its contents are the property of Oral Care Australia and are subject to copyright. The contents of our website and the website as a whole are intended solely for your personal, non-commercial use. Any other use of our website and its contents, including the modification, reproduction, distribution, transmission, republication, display, or performance, is prohibited without prior written consent of Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd, T/as Denta-Med

Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd is the owner and authorised user of all intellectual property including but not limited to trademarks, logos, names, and designs - whether registered or unregistered, and other marks that are otherwise owned or licensed to Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd. Nothing contained in this website should be construed as giving you any right in or license to any of the intellectual property on or associated with this website.

The information contained within this document relates to the Denta-Med.com.au Australian online store. 

Denta-Med(TM) is the trading name for Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd (referred to in these terms and conditions as Denta-Med(TM).

Refunds and Returns

 Only items purchased on the Denta-Med website can be returned to Denta-Med for refund. Items purchased in a specialty retailer or elsewhere must be returned to their original point of purchase.     Should you make an error when ordering online, Denta-Med will gladly refund your item up to 30 days from the date of purchase. The returned item must be unopened and in its original saleable condition. You are responsible for the shipping and additional postage charges.

Please obtain a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number from Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd before returning merchandise. For returning an item to Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd: Contact customer service to obtain an RMA number. The RMA number must be written on the original invoice. Repack the product in its original packaging materials. Ship your return prepaid and insured for the full purchase price by a carrier that offers package tracking such as Australia Post – Parcel Post to the address listed at the top of the invoice.

Contact details:

Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd

PO Box 3144, Mentone East, Victoria 3194

Telephone: 1300 183 923

We will do our best to process returns within 5 business days of receipt and a reimbursement will be issued in the original form of payment.

Terms of Trade

If you purchase any products via this website, you must agree to Denta-Med's Terms of Trade (see Shipping).

Shipping

Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd T/as Denta-Med(TM) ships Australia wide and internationally.

The freight charge for your order is calculated using the weight of product ordered, the shipping destination and the preferred shipping method. This will be displayed during the checkout process prior to your order being submitted.

Customers residing outside Australia should be aware that their local authorities may charge tax or customs on purchases. While it is not the responsibility of Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd to charge or collect this potential tax, we alert customers regarding this possibility as a courtesy. If you require further information on this issue, we suggest you contact the relevant authorities in your state or country directly.

Domestic (Australian) Shipping

Australia wide shipping is free for orders of AUD $100 or more. This only applies to products ordered from denta-med.com.au that are shipped to addresses within Australia. The ‘free shipping’ option is automatically applied at Checkout. All Domestic orders are shipped via Australia Post.

We use Australia Post for all domestic orders with an estimated delivery time frame of 2-7 business days. This service provides a tracking number upon dispatch.

International Shipping

International orders are shipped via Australia Post Economy with an estimated delivery time frame of up to 10 business days worldwide. This service provides a tracking number upon dispatch.

Please be aware, these times are estimated delivery times only and orders can be subject to delays due to weather, customs clearances or other unforeseen circumstances.

*Important note: If your order is being delivered to an office building, apartment complex or similar facility, or to a public institution such as a hospital, hotel or school, the carrier may accept the signatures of mailroom employees, receptionists, and similar administrative personnel upon delivery. Upon signature or acceptance by such personnel, we shall be deemed to have fulfilled our entire delivery obligation for your order. We are not responsible for lost or stolen items delivered in accordance with the delivery practices noted above.

Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd will make every effort to deliver on time. However, shall not be held liable for delayed or lost shipment.

Limitation of Liability

Subject to the provisions of consumer protection legislation that cannot be excluded, Denta-Med accepts no liability arising from the information on this website, or on websites linked from this website, being incorrect, incomplete or misleading. To the fullest extent permitted by law, Denta-Med will not be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense incurred in or arising by reason of any person relying on the information on this website. Where conditions and warranties implied by law cannot be excluded, Denta-Med limits its liability, where it is entitled to do so, to the resupply of the relevant service and goods, or paying you the cost of that resupply

Intellectual Property / Copyright

All content on this website, including text, graphics, logos, photographs, audio and video clips and data compilations is the property of Denta-Med or its content suppliers and protected by Australian and international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd and protected by Australian and international copyright laws.

Trademarks

Denta-Med and all related graphics, photographs, logos, and product and service names are trade marks (both registered and unregistered) of Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd or its affiliates in other countries. These trade marks, logos and other proprietary graphics may not be used in connection with any other product or service without Oral Care Australia's express prior written consent.

Licence and Site Access

Denta-Med grants you a limited licence to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching or to access wholesale inquiry forms designed for downloading) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with Oral Care Australia's express prior written consent. This licence does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions or prices; any derivative use of this site or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express prior written consent of Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd. You may not use any metatags or any other hidden text using Denta-Med's name or trademarks without Oral Care Australia's express prior written consent. Any unauthorised use will automatically terminate the licence granted above. You are granted a limited, revocable, and non-exclusive right to create a hyperlink to www.denta-med.com.au so long as the link does not portray Denta-Med / Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd, its affiliates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory or otherwise offensive manner. If requested by Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd, you must remove any hyperlink to this website contained on your website or any other digital content. You may not use any Denta-Med logo or other proprietary graphic or trade mark as part of the link without Oral Care Australia's express prior written consent.

Third Party Websites

Denta-Med may include links on this website to websites owned by other parties. Denta-Med is not in any way responsible for the material contained on these sites, nor is Denta-Med responsible for the availability of these sites. Denta-Med does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content, including advertising or products offered on these sites, nor is Denta-Med responsible for any damage, offence or loss caused as the result of visiting these websites. Denta-Med recommends that before you visit any website you check that your computer is running up-to-date virus checking software.

Security

Denta-Med's credit card transactions are fulfilled by a banking institution authorised under the laws applicable to this website. When collecting credit card information for online purchases, Denta-Med offers secured server transactions that encrypt your information in transit to prevent others from accessing it. All information is stored on a secure server. Your credit card details are encrypted and then removed from our system once your order has been dispatched. Although Denta-Med engages all reasonable efforts to safeguard the security of your information, transmissions made on or through the internet cannot be guaranteed to be entirely secure. Please contact your financial institution immediately if you become aware of unauthorised use of your account. You will need to register to use certain parts of this website. When registering, you will be required to nominate a username and password. You must keep this username and password safe and must not disclose this information to any third party. If you become aware of unauthorised use of your account, please notify us immediately.

Cookies

If your web browser is set up to accept cookies, a cookie will be stored on your hard drive when you visit Denta-Med's website. Cookies allow Denta-Med to collect information about your computer, which may include your IP address (a number assigned to your computer when you register with an Internet Service Provider), type of browser, operating system, domain name, and the details of any website which has referred you to this website. Denta-Med uses cookies to track and collect information about which parts of Denta-Med's site and newsletter (including links to other websites) are being visited by you.

 Cookies also allow Denta-Med to recognise your computer while you are on Denta-Med's site. This information is used to maintain the quality of our service and to provide tracking and statistics regarding the use of our website.

 If you would rather not have this information stored on your computer, you can configure your browser so it does not accept cookies. However, if you disable cookies you may not be able to access all parts of this website, including the purchase section.

Denta-Med may vary these terms and conditions at any time by publishing a revised version of the terms and conditions on this website.

The law applicable to this website is the law of the State of Victoria, Australia.

 

Disclaimer

The content of this website is general and is provided for information purposes only. The material on this website is not and should not be regarded as advice,

including legal or medical advice. To the fullest extent permitted by law, Denta-Med does not give any express or implied warranties and makes no

representations in relation to this website.  In particular, while reasonable care is taken in its preparation, Denta-Med does not guarantee or warrant the

accuracy, reliability,completeness or currency of the information on this website or its usefulness in achieving any purpose. Information on this website

should not be used without validating that information from appropriate sources and obtaining professional advice where it is prudent to do so.

You should make  and rely upon your own assessments and inquiries to verify the accuracy of the information provided.

 In addition, to the fullest extent permitted by law, Denta-Med does not warrant that the website

itself is free from any computer viruses or other defects or that your access to the website will be continuous or

uninterrupted. Denta-Med accepts no liability arising from your access to this website.

 

watermark.jpeg

Australian Made and Owned

Same Trusted Formulation

NEW LOOK

  • Denta-Med facebook

Oral Care Australia Pty Ltd Trading as Denta-Med

PO Box 1515, Subiaco. WA

Tel 1300 183 923

A.B.N 17 008 824 360

© 2020 by Denta-Med. Proudly created with OtagoIT.com

Denta Med logo white round corner.png